PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

The privacy is of great importance for MIGUEL ANGEL SANCHEZ BRIDGE and we want to maintain an open attitude and is transparent when trying its personal data.

Therefore, we have a policy that it establishes how their personal data treat and protect.

Who is the person in charge of the treatment of its data?

 

MIGUEL ANGEL SANCHEZ BRIDGE

 

CIF: 72066239V

 

Head office: STROLL OF EL CASTILLO €“ 7 OJ‰N €“ MALAGA €“ 29610

E-mail of contact: INFO@NECOTEC.ES

 

With what purpose we dealt his personal data?

 

In MIGUEL ANGEL SANCHEZ BRIDGE we treated the information that to us the interested people facilitate with the purpose of to realise the administrative, countable and fiscal management of the asked for services, as well as to send commercial communications on our products and services, for whose consent you have rendered.

Inasmuch as time we will conserve its data?

 

The data will be conserved if so while the trade relation stays, and, during the years necessary to fulfill the legal obligations that are from application.

Which is the legitimation for the treatment of its data?

 

We indicated the legal base to him for the treatment of its data:

 

  •    Execution of a contract: Benefit of the serviciossolicitados ones
  •    Consent of the interested one: Shipment of comunicacionescomerciales.

 

 

 

To what adressees their data will communicate?


 

 

Their data will only be yielded to give fulfillment to legal obligations.

 

Data transfers to third parties countries

 

They are not predicted data transfers to third parties countries.

 

Which are their rights when it facilitates his data to us?

 

Any person must right to obtain confirmation on if in MIGUEL ANGEL SANCHEZ BRIDGE we are treating personal data that concern to them, or no.

The interested people must right to accede to their personal data, as well as to ask for the rectification of the inexact data or, where appropriate, to ask for their suppression when, among others reasons, the data no longer are necessary for the aims that were picked up.

In certain circumstances, the interested ones will be able to ask for the limitation of the treatment of their data, in which case we will only conserve them for the exercise or the defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and by reasons related to their particular situation, the interested ones will be able to be against to the treatment of their data. In this case, MIGUEL ANGEL SANCHEZ BRIDGE will stop treating the data, safe by urgent legitimate reasons, or the exercise or the defense of possible claims.

He will be able to materially exercise his rights of the following form: going to the email address of the person in charge of the reviewed treatment previously enclosing copy of its national identity document or identity card.

If he has granted his consent for some concrete purpose, he must right to retire the granted consent at any time, without it affects to the legality of the treatment based on the previous consent to its retirement.

In case he feels harmed his rights as for the protection of his personal data, especially when he has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of his rights, can make a complaint before the Authority of Control in the matter of competent Protection of Data through his website: www.aepd.es.


 

 

How we have collected his data?

 

The personal data that we treated in MIGUEL ANGEL SANCHEZ BRIDGE directly have been provided by the interested one.

The categories of data that treat are:

 

  •    Datosidentificativos
  •    Yelectr³nicas mailing dresses
  •    Commercial information